Admissions Travel in Virginia

Southwest Virginia (9/14 – 9/15)

September 14

  • 6-8 PM Lynchburg City, Amherst, Bedford, & Campbell Counties @ E.C. Glass High School, Lynchburg, VA

September 15

  • 8:10 – 9:30 AM Amherst County HS, Amherst, VA
  • 10:10 – 11:15 AM  Nelson County HS, Lovingston, VA
  • 6:00 7:30  PM  Culpeper, Madison, & Orange County Schools @ Madison County High School, Culpeper, VA

Upper Shenandoah Valley (9/25 – 9/29)

September 25

  • 1:00 – 5:00 P.M.   Loudoun County Public Schools @ Briar Wood HS, Ashburn, VA

September 26

  • 7 – 9 PM Prince William, Fairfax & Fauquier County Schools @  Battlefield High School, Haymarket, VA

September 27

  • 6 – 8 PM P.M Fauquier, Warren, & Rappahannock  County Schools @  LFCC Fauquier Campus, Warrenton, VA

September 28

  • 2 – 3 PM Warren County, Rappahannock, & Page County Schools @ Skyline HS, Warrenton, VA
  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM  Winchester Public Schools @ Apple Blossom Mall, Winchester, Va

September 29

  • 9:00 – 10:30 AM  Shenandoah County @ Central HS, Woodstock, VA
  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM  Rockingham & Page County HS, Harrisonburg, Staunton, & Waynesboro City Schools, @ JMU Convocation Center, Harrisonburg, VA

Northern Virginia (10/11 – 10/13 & 10/16 - 20)

October 11

  • 10:00  AM – 12:30 PM  ALCANZA Program – Latino students from Northern VA, MD, and DC Area @ Eagle Bank Areana, George Mason University, Fairfax, VA

October 13

  • 6 – 8 P.M.  Eastern Prince William, Fairfax, and Stafford County Schoos @ Gar-field High School, Woodbridge, VA

October 16

  • 7:30 – 9:30 PM Fairfax County Schools and surrounding areas @ Fair Oaks Mall, Fairfax, VA 

October 17

  • 7 – 9 PM  Fairfax County Schools and surrounding areas @ Hayfield High School, Alexandria, VA

October 18

  • 1:30 – 2:30 PM Area independent schools @ Episcopal HS, Alexandria, VA
  • 5:00 – 7:00 PM  Arlington Public Schools @ Washington & Lee High School, Arlington, VA

October 19

  • 6:30 – 8:30  PM  Spotsylvania, Stafford, King George & Carolina Counties, Fredericksburg & Quantico Areas @ Spotsylvania Towne Center, Fredericksburg, VA

Tidewater Area (10/24 - 10/28)

October 24

  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Chesapeake Schools @ Indian River High School, Chesapeake, VA

October 25

  • 5:30 – 8:00 PM Virginia Beach Area High Schools @ Virginia Beach Convention Center, Virginia Beach, VA

October 26

  • 9:30 AM – 11:00 AM Norfolk City Schools @ Virginia Wesleyan College, Norfolk,VA
  • 5:30 – 7:30 PM  Hampton, Newport News,  Poquoson,  & York County Schools @ Hampton Roads Convention Center, Hampton, VA

October 27

  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM York County, Williamsburg/James City Area @ Warhill High School, Williamsburg, VA

Richmond Area (10/30 – 11/2)

October 30

  • 4:30 – 5:50 PM Chesterfield & Powhatan County High Schools @ The Thomas R. Fulghum Center, Midlothian, VA

October 31

  • 9:30 – 11:00 AM  Petersburg Area High Schools @ Richard Bland CC, Petersburg, VA  
  • 7 – 8:30 PM JTCC & Chesterfield County Schools @ John Tyler Community College, Chester, VA

November 1

  • 9 – 10:30 AM Patrick Henry HS, Ashland, VA
  • 6 – 7:30 PM Hanover County High Schools @ Atlee HS, Mechanicsville, VA

November 2

  • 6:00 – 8 PM Henrico County Schools @ Douglas Freeman High School, Henrico, VA

VIEW MORE

Didg Revolution: Aboriginal Music & Culture

Presented by Friends of Music

Didg Revolution is composed of Darren Liebman, Rob Thomas, and Tanya Gerard. Thomas and Gerard are didgeridoo...

Union-Zukowski Lecture

Adolf Hitler and the United States: Views, Plans, and Policies and the Jewish Question in All Three

Guest Speaker: Gerhard Weinberg

...