Admissions Travel in North Carolina

Admissions Travel in North Carolina

Buncombe County and Asheville Area (9/15)

September 15

  • 6 – 9 PM  Asheville Area High Schools @ UNC Asheville – Sherrill Center & Kimmel Arena, Asheville, NC

Wake County (9/18 & 9/26 & 10/11)

September 18

  • 2:00 – 4:30 PM Raleigh/Wake County Fair @ NCSU – McKimmon Center, Raleigh, NC

September 26

  • 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM   North Raleigh Christian Academy, Raleigh, NC (Various private schools from the area)

October 11

  • 12:30– 2:00 PM  Corinth Holders High School, Wendell, NC 

Alamance, Orange, Person, Vance & Granville Counties (9/18 - 22)

September 18

  • 8:30 AM – 1:15 PM Alamance County (High School Seniors) @ Elon University – Alumni Gymnasium, NC
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Alamance County Schools (Open to the Public) @ Elon University – Alumni Gymnasium, NC

September 20

  • 10:00 – 11:30 AM Person High School & Roxboro Community School @ Person High School, Roxboro, NC
  • 1:45 – 2:45 PM Bartlett-Yancey High School, Yanceyville, NC
  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM  Chapel Hill – Carrboro/Orange County Schools College Fair @ UNC – Chapel Hill – Dean Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC

September 21

  • 8:30 AM – 11:15 PM  Vance County Publi & Private & Area Schools @ Vance –Granville Community College Civic Center, Henderson, NC
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Granville County Schools @ Granville Central High School Gym, Stem, NC

September 22

  • 9:00 – 11:00 AM  Franklin County Schools and Louisburg College @ Louisburg College Performing Arts Center Lobby, Louisburg, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM Warren County High Schools @ Waren County High School, Warrenton, NC

Catawba County (9/15)

September 15

  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Catawba County Schools @ Catawba Valley Community College, (Multipurpose Complex), Hickory, NC

Anson, Cabarrus, Iredell, Stanly, Union, & Mecklenburg Counties (10/9 – 10/14)

October 9

  • 2 – 4 PM Union County Schools @ Union County Agriculture Center, Monroe, NC
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM  (CAIS) Charlotte Area Independent Schools @  The Charlotte Convention Center, Charlotte, NC

October 10

  • 9:00 – 11:00 AM Anson County High School, Wadesboro, NC

October 11

  • 8:30 – 10:15 AM  Albemarle & North Stanly High Schools @ North Stanly High School, New London, NC
  • 12:30 – 2:15 PM  West Stanly & North Stanly High Schools @ West Stanly High School, Oakboro, NC

October 12 

  • 9:30 – 10:30 AM Pine Lake Preparatory High School, Mooresville, NC
  • 2:00 – 3:00 PM A.L. Brown High School
  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Cabarrus County Schools @ Cabarrus Arena & Events Center, Concord, NC 

October 13

  • 8:30 – 9:30 AM Mooresville High School, Mooresville, NC
  • 10:15 – 11:15 Lake Norman High School, Mooresville, NC
  • 1:50 – 2:50 PM South Iredell High School, Statesville, NC

October 14

  • 8:30 – 9:30 AM West Iredell HS, Statesville, NC
  • 10:15 – 11:15 AM Statesville HS, Statesville, NC
  • 1:50 – 2:50 PM North Iredelll HS, Olin, NC

Cleveland, Gaston, Lincoln, Rutherford & Mecklenburg Counties (9/26 – 9/30)

September 26

  • 8:30 AM – 1:00 PM Rutherford County High Schools @ Isothermal CC, Spindale, NC
  • 7:00 – 8:30 PM Lincoln County Schools @ Lincolnton High School, Lincolnton, NC

September 27

  • 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM & 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM Cleveland County Schools @ Cleveland Community College, Shelby, NC

September 28

  • 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM Gaston County Schools – Day 1 @ Gaston College, Dallas, NC

September 29

  • 8:15 AM – 2:30 PM Gaston County Schools – Day 2 @ Gaston College, Dallas, NC

September 30

  • 8:15 AM – 12:30 PM Gaston County Schools – Day 3 @ Gaston College, Dallas, NC

Durham, Winston-Salem/Forsyth, Greensboro/Guilford Counties (9/16 & 9/20 & 10/2 – 10/4 & 10/6)

September 16

  • 3:30 – 6:30 PM North Carolina School of Science & Math, Durham, NC

September 20

  • 2:00 – 4:00 PM City of Medicine Academy, Durham, NC

October 2

  • 1:00 – 3:00 PM Durham Public Schools @ Northgate Mall, Durham, NC

October 3

  • 5:00 – 8:00 PM Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools @ MC Benton Convention Center, Winston – Salem, NC

October 5

  • 5:00 – 8:00 PM Guilford County Schools @ The Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, NC

October 6

  • 8:30 AM – 1:00 PM Mecklenburg County Schools Fair @ Charlotte Convention Center, Charlotte, NC

Lee, Harnett, Moore, Chatham, Richmond, Montgomery & Cumberland Counties (10/3 – 10/6)

October 3

  • 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM Pinecrest High School, Southern Pines, NC
  • 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM Union Pines HS, Cameron, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM North Moore HS, Robbins, NC
  • 6:00 – 7:30 PM Richmond Sr. HS, Rockingham, NC

October 4

  • 8:30 – 10:15 Montgomery County High Schools @ James Garner Event Center, Troy, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM Overhills HS, Spring Lake, NC
  • 4:00 – 7:00 PM Cumberland County High Schools @ Crown Expo Center, Fayetteville, NC

October 5

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Triton High School, Erwin, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Harnett Central HS Angier, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM Western Harnett HS, Lillington, NC
  • 6:00 – 7:30 PM Lee County College Fair @ Central Carolina Community College Gym, Sanford, NC

October 6

  • 8:15 – 9:00 AM Northwood HS, Pittsboro, NC
  • 9:45 – 10:45 AM Jordan Matthews HS, Siler City, NC
  • 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM Chatham Central HS, Bear Creek, NC

Johnston, Lenoir, Sampson, & Wayne Counties (10/10 – 10/14)

October 10

  • 8:00 – 9:30 AM Smithfield Selma, North Johnston, Neuse Charter and Princeton High Schools @ Smithfield HS, Smithfield, NC
  • 10:15 AM – 12:00 PM West Johnston HS, Benson, NC
  • 12:00 – 1:00 PM South Johnston High School, Four Oaks, NC

October 11

  • 8:30 – 9:30 AM Cleveland High School, Clayton, NC
  • 10:15 – 11:15 AM Clayton HS, Clayton, NC

October 12

  • 8:30 – 9:30 AM Eastern Wayne HS, Goldsboro,NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Charles B. Aycock HS, Pikeville, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM Goldsboro HS, Goldsboro, NC
  • 5:30 – 7:00 PM Lenoir County Fair @ Woodmen Community Center, Kinston, NC

October 13

  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Southern Wayne HS & Spring Creek HS @ Southern Wayne HS, Dudley, NC
  • 1:30 – 2:30 PM Rosewood High, Wayne Christian School, & Wayne Country Day @ Rosewood HS
  • 5:30 – 7:00 P.M.  Kinston HS, Lenoir County Early College, South Lenoir HS, Arendell Parrott Academy, & Bethel Christian Academy @ Woodmen Community Center, Kinston, NC

October 14

  • 8:30 – 11:30 AM Sampson County Schools, Clinton City Schools, Tarheel Challenge Academy & Harrels Christian Academy @ Bellamy Recreation Center, Clinton, NC

Brunswick, Carteret, (9/26 – 9/30)

September 26

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM West Craven HS, Vanceboro, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Jones Senior HS, Trenton, NC
  • 1:30 – 2:30 PM Pamlico HS, Bayboro, NC
  • 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM  New Bern High School & Craven Early College @ New Bern High School, New Bern, NC

September 27

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM Havelock HS, Havelock, NC
  • 3:00 – 4:00 PM New Bern HS, New Bern, NC
  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Carteret County Schools @ Crystal Coast Civic Center, Morehead City, NC 

September 28

  • 8:30 A.M. – 9:30 A.M.  Topsail High School, Hampstead, NC
  • 10:30 A.M. 11:30 A.M.  Heide Trask High School, Rocky Point, NC
  • 1:30 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.  Pender High School, Burgaw, NC
  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Onslow County Schools @ American Legion Building, Jacksonville, NC

September 29

  • 7:50 A.M. – 8:50 A.M.  West Brunswick High School , Shallotte, NC
  • 9:30 A.M. – 10:30 A.M. South Brunswick High School, Southport, NC
  • 1:30 P.M. 2:30 P.M.  North Brunswick High School, Leland, NC
  • 5:30 P.M. – 7:30 P.M.  New Hanover County Schools @ Wilmington, Convention Center, Wilmington, NC

September 30

  • 9:15 – 11:45 AM Duplin County & Duplin Early College @ James Kenan Memorial Auditorium, Kenansville, NC

Davidson, Davie, Randolph, & Rowan Counties (10/23 – 10/28)

October 23

  • 3:00 – 5:00 PM Rowan County Fair @ Catawba College Gymnasium, Salisbury, NC

October 24

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Providence Grove HS, Climax, NC
  • 9:45 – 10:45 AM Randleman HS, Randleman, NC
  • 2:00 – 3:00 PM Trinity HS, Trinity HS
  • 5:30 – 6:30 PM Wheatmore HS, Trinity, NC

October 25

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Eastern Randolph HS, Ramseur, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Southwestern Randolph HS, Asheboro, NC
  • 1:50 – 2:50 PM East Davidson High School, Thomasville, NC
  • 6:00 – 7:00 PM West Davidson High School, Lexington, NC

October 26

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM Asheboro High School, Asheboro, NC
  • 1:40 – 3:00 PM Davie County HS & Davie Early College, Mocksville, NC
  • 5:00 – 7:30 PM North Davidson HS, Lexington, NC

October 27

  • 8:30 – 96:30 AM Lexington HS, Lexington, NC
  • 10:15 – 11:15 AM Ledford High School, Thomasville, NC
  • 1:45 – 2:30 PM Thomasville Senior High School, Thomasville, NC
  • 6:30 – 7:30 PM Central Davidson High School, Lexington, NC

October 28

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM South Davidson High School, Denton, NC

Northeastern NC (Bertie, Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Halifax, Hertford, Northampton, Pasquotank, Perquimans, & Washington Counties) (10/24 – 10/28)

October 24

  • 8:30 – 9:30 AM Manteo HS, Barco, NC
  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 A.M. First Flight & Hatteras High School @ First Flight HS, Kill Devil Hills, NC
  • 1:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.  Currituck High School, Barco, NC

October 25

  • 10:00 A.M. – 12:15 P.M. Lawrence Academy, Albemarle School, Northeastern High, Pasquotank high, Camden High, John A. Holmes, Weeksville Foreshadow Academy  & Perquimans County High Schools Program, K.E. White Graduate Center, Elizabeth City State University,  Elizabeth City, NC

October 26

  • 9:30 – 10:45 AM Plymouth, Columbia, & Creswell HS @ Plymouth HS, Plymouth, NC
  • 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM Bertie Early College & Bertie High School @ Bertie HS, Windsor, NC

October 27

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM Gates County HS, Gatesville, NC
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM  Hertford County, Northampton, Hertford County Ealry College, Ahoskie Christian, Ridgecroft School, CS Brown STEM School, Homeschool  group, Northeast Acacemy, & Bethel Assembly Christian Academy @ Chowan University – Helms Center, Murfreesboro, NC
  • 5:00 – 7:15 PM KIPP Pride HS, Gaston, NC

October 28

  • 9:30 – 11:15 AM Halifax County Fair @ Halifax Community College, Weldon, NC

Columbus, Hoke, Robeson, Bladen, & Scotland Counties (10/31 – 11/4)

October 31

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM West Bladen HS, Bladenboro, NC 
  • 9:45 – 11:00 AM East Bladen HS, Elizabethtown, NC
  • 1:30 – 2:30 PM East Columbus HS, Lake Waccamaw, NC

November 1

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Whiteville HS, Whiteville, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM South Columbus HS HS, Tabor City, NC
  • 1:30 – 2:30 PM West Columbus High School, Cerro Gordo, NC

November 2

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Lumberton Senior HS, Lumberton, NC
  • 10:30 – 11:30 South Robeson HS Rowland, NC
  • 1:45 – 2:45 PM Fairmont HS, Fairmont, NC

November 3

  • 8:00 – 9:15 AM Purnell Swett HS, Maxton, NC
  • 9:45 – 11:00 AM Red Springs HS, Red Springs, NC 
  • 1:15 – 2:15 P.M.  PM St. Pauls High School, St. Pauls,, NC

November 4

  • 8:30 – 9:45 AM Scotland High School, Laurinburg, NC
  • 10:30 – 11:15 AM Hoke County HS, Raeford, NC

Beaufort, Edgecombe, Green, Hyde, Martin, Nash, Pitt, Washington, Wilson, Greene & Tyrrell Counties (10/31 – 11/4)

October 31

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM Northern Nash HS, Rocky Mount, NC
  • 9:30 – 10:30 AM Nash Central HS, Rocky Mount, NC
  • 11AM – 12 PM Rocky Mount HS, Rocky Mount,
  • 1:15 – 2:15 PM Southern Nash HS, Bailey, NC

November 1

  • 8:45 – 11:00 AM Pitt County Fair @ Greenville Convention Center, Greenville,NC
  • 1:45 P.M. – 2:45 P.M.  Greene Central High School, Snow Hill, NC
  • 6:30 P.M. – 7:45 P.M.  Pitt  County Evening College Fair @ Greenville Convention Center, Greenville, NC

November 2

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM   Beddingfield HS Wilson, NC
  • 9:30 – 10:30 AM Fike HS, Wilson, NC
  • 1:15 – 2:15 PM Hunt HS, Wilson, NC

November 3

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM South Creek High School, Robersonville, NC
  • 10:30 – 11:30 AM Riverside High School, Williamston, NC
  • 6:30 – 7:45 P.M.Beaufort County and Hyde County @ Beaufort CC, Washington, NC

November 4

  • 9:00 – 11:00 AM Edgecombe County Schools @ Edgecombe Community College, Tarboro, NC
VIEW MORE

"Impressionism to Modernism: Masterworks of Early Photography"

Methodist University and the David McCune International Art Gallery are pleased to present "Impressionism to Modernism: Masterworks of Early...

Fayetteville Symphonic Band & MU Concert Band present Greatness!

The Fayetteville Symphonic Band is our city's only wind band performance group topen to community members of all ages. The musicians range from high...

Bullard-Templeton Lecture: “The Origin of Life and Evolution”

Methodist University’s 17th annual Bullard-Templeton Lecture on Science and Religion will feature Lawrence Principe, who will speak on “The Origin of...